Multi-fibre indoor cables

Specifications

As their name suggests, these cables contain several fibres in jackets (900 µm, 2 mm or 3 mm), single-mode or multi-mode.

The cables and transitions can be configured to your requirements.

  • Single-mode or multi-mode cables up to 144 fibres
  • Different types of cables available: dielectric, armoured, Mil, etc.
  • Pulling kit and staggered breakout available

Technical characteristics

  • All connectors are inspected and tested at 850 nm (MM) and 1550 nm (SM), test data supplied.

The Series + includes geometric qualification.

You have questions or want to place an order?

All products ordered from O-m6 can be customized to meet your requirements.

Questions? | Contact us at 450 979-2275 | inf@om6.com

Stay connected!

Subscribe to the newsletter




bouton-publication